Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Oldland Abbotonians Football Club

View

Les Phillips 2017/18 Cup Draw

4 months ago By Paul Bray

Full Draw

]The Les Phillips Cup Draw was made at the Toolstation League AGM last night.

Oldland have been given a bye in the Preliminary Round which will be played in the week commencing 16 October 2017..

In the First Round we will be at home to the winners of Chippenham Park or Longwell Green, the date of this match is provisionally set as Wednesday 15 November 2017.

Further details to be announced once the preliminary round match is completed.

PRELIMINARY ROUND
Cadbury Heath v Bishop Sutton
Hengrove Athletic v Almondsbury
Roman Glass St George v Chard Town
Bridport v Keynsham Town
Hallen v Radstock Town
Calne Town v Bradford Town
Chippenham Park v Longwell Green Sports
Malmesbury Victoria v Bishops Lydeard
Bitton v Welton Rovers
Clevedon Town v Wincanton Town


FIRST ROUND
Oldland Abbotonians v Chippenham Park or Longwell Green Sports
Malmesbury Victoria or Bishops Lydeard v Portishead Town
Ashton & Backwell Utd v Shepton Mallet
Warminster Town v Cheddar
Brislington v Sherborne Town
Hengrove Athletic or Almondsbury v Bitton or Welton Rovers
Odd Down (Bath) v Melksham Town
Bristol Telephones v Devizes Town
Bridport or Keynsham Town v Willand Rovers
Wellington v Westbury United
Buckland Athletic v Corsham Town
Street v Calne Town or Bradford Town
Cadbury Heath or Bishop Sutton v Roman Glass St George or Chard Town
Bridgwater Town v Chipping Sodbury Town
Hallen or Radstock Town v Wells City
Cribbs v Clevedon Town or Wincanton Town

Updated 16:45 - 22 Jun 2017 by Paul Bray

Where next?

Friendlies wanted Under 18s/Reserve Teams wanted
Pre Season So Far A chat with the boss.........

Fixtures
Wed 18 Oct
h
Under 18s Odd Down
League 19:30
Sat 21 Oct
a
Oldland Abbotonians Reserves Roman Glass/St George Reserves
League 14:30
a
Oldland Abbotonians Portishead Town
League 15:00
Sun 22 Oct
h
Under 14 Bath City
League 10:30
h
Under 12 Avon Athletic
League 10:30
h
League 14:00
h
Under 15 Blues Hanham Abbotonians
League 14:00
a
Under 15 Whites Avon Athletic
League 14:00
Wed 25 Oct
h
Under 18s Yate Town
Cup 19:30
Sat 28 Oct
a
Oldland Abbotonians Reserves Mangotsfield Sports [GFA Cup]
Cup 14:00
h
Oldland Abbotonians Roman Glass St George
League 15:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors