Oldland 0 Bishop Sutton 0
Oldland Abbotonians
last Saturday, 15:00 - The Toolstation Western Football League - Division 1
Sat 16 Sep
Oldland Abbotonians
0 - 0
Bishop Sutton
Oldland 0 Bishop Sutton 0
Match Centre,
Oldland Ladies at home
Oldland Ladies,
Fantastic news for all club members!
Sponsored Content,
Training Kits and Polo Shirts
Club News,
It's another Rollover!
Club News,
Impressive start
Match Centre,
View more activity
  • Pitch Board Sponsor

  • u14 Kit Sponsor

  • Kit sponsor

  • Training Kit sponsor

  • Club Partner

  • Club Sponsor

  • Programme Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Betting Partner

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor - Under 15 Whites

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 17 September
Under 15 Blues
14:00, League
4
Severnvale
1
Under 15 Blues
Severnvale 4 -1 Oldland Abbotonians Blues
Severnvale 4 -1 Oldland Abbotonians Blues
Read match report
Under 15 Whites
14:00, League
5
Under 15 Whites
1
Mendip Broadwalk Panthers
Impressive start
Impressive start
Read match report
Under 14
10:30, League
5
Bishopston United
3
Under 14s
Under 14 lose to Bishopston United 5 - 3
Under 14 lose to Bishopston United 5 - 3
Visit match centre
Saturday 16 September
Oldland Abbotonians
15:00, The Toolstation Western Football League - Division 1
0
Oldland Abbotonians
0
Bishop Sutton
Oldland 0 Bishop Sutton 0
Oldland 0 Bishop Sutton 0
Read match report
Thursday 14 September
Under 18s
19:30, Cup
5
Cirencester Town
2
Under 18s
No luck in return trip to the Cotswolds
No luck in return trip to the Cotswolds
Read match report
Sunday 10 September
Under 16
14:00, League
2
Almondsbury Sports
7
Under 16s
Under 16 beat Almondsbury Sports 2 - 7
Under 16 beat Almondsbury Sports 2 - 7
Visit match centre
Under 15 Blues
14:00, League
8
Hanham Abbotonians Colts
1
Under 15 Blues
Hanham Colts 8 - 1 Oldland Abbotonians Blues
Hanham Colts 8 - 1 Oldland Abbotonians Blues
Read match report
Under 15 Whites
14:00, League
W
Under 15 Whites
L
Winterbourne United Whites
Under 15 Whites beat Winterbourne United Whites
Under 15 Whites beat Winterbourne United Whites
View team selection
Under 14
10:30, League
4
Lawrence Weston Colts
1
Under 14s
Under 14 lose to Lawrence Weston Colts 4 - 1
Under 14 lose to Lawrence Weston Colts 4 - 1
Visit match centre
Under 12
10:30, League
6
Under 12s
2
Hallen
Under 12 beat Hallen 6 - 2
Under 12 beat Hallen 6 - 2
Visit match centre
Saturday 9 September
Oldland Abbotonians Reserves
14:30, Bristol Premier Combination - Premier One
3
De Veys
3
Oldland Abbotonians Res
De Veys 3 Oldland Res 3
De Veys 3 Oldland Res 3
Read match report
Coming up
Wednesday 20 September
Under 18s
19:30, League
Under 18s
Ashton & Backwell
Under 18s vs. Ashton & Backwell
Under 18s vs. Ashton & Backwell
Visit match centre
Saturday 23 September
Oldland Abbotonians
15:00, Cup
Odd Down (Bath) [FA Vase]
Oldland Abbotonians Football Club
Odd Down (Bath) [FA Vase] vs. Oldland Abbotonians Football Club
Odd Down (Bath) [FA Vase] vs. Oldland Abbotonians Football Club
Visit match centre
Oldland Abbotonians Reserves
14:00, Cup
Oldland Reserves
Real Thornbury [GFA Cup]
Oldland Reserves vs. Real Thornbury [GFA Cup]
Oldland Reserves vs. Real Thornbury [GFA Cup]
Visit match centre
Sunday 24 September
Under 16
14:00, League
Bath Arsenal
Under 16s
Bath Arsenal vs. Under 16s
Bath Arsenal vs. Under 16s
Visit match centre
Under 15 Whites
14:00, League
Under 15 Whites
Keynsham Town Juniors Lions
Under 15 Whites vs. Keynsham Town Juniors Lions
Under 15 Whites vs. Keynsham Town Juniors Lions
Visit match centre
Under 14
10:30, League
Frampton Rangers
Under 14s
Frampton Rangers vs. Under 14s
Frampton Rangers vs. Under 14s
Visit match centre
Under 12
10:30, League
Warmley Rangers
Under 12s
Warmley Rangers vs. Under 12s
Warmley Rangers vs. Under 12s
Visit match centre
Under 11
10:30, Cup
Under 11s
AEK Boco
Under 11s vs. AEK Boco
Under 11s vs. AEK Boco
Visit match centre
Under 10
10:30, Cup
Frampton Rangers Avengers
Under 10s
Frampton Rangers Avengers vs. Under 10s
Frampton Rangers Avengers vs. Under 10s
Visit match centre
Under 9 Blues
14:00, Cup
Almondsbury
Under 9 Blues
Almondsbury vs. Under 9 Blues
Almondsbury vs. Under 9 Blues
Visit match centre
Under 9 Whites
14:00, Cup
Under 9 Whites
Stoke Lane Athletic
Under 9 Whites vs. Stoke Lane Athletic
Under 9 Whites vs. Stoke Lane Athletic
Visit match centre
Under 8
14:00, Friendly
Brislington Juniors
Under 8s
Brislington Juniors vs. Under 8s
Brislington Juniors vs. Under 8s
Visit match centre
Under 7
14:00, Friendly
Under 7s
Longwell Green
Under 7s vs. Longwell Green
Under 7s vs. Longwell Green
Visit match centre
Oldland Ladies
14:00, League
St.Nicholas Reserves
Oldland Abbotonians Football Club
St.Nicholas Reserves vs. Oldland Abbotonians Football Club
St.Nicholas Reserves vs. Oldland Abbotonians Football Club
Visit match centre
Wednesday 27 September
Under 18s
19:30, League
Under 18s
Longwell Green Sports
Under 18s vs. Longwell Green Sports
Under 18s vs. Longwell Green Sports
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Westbury United 11 25
2. Bristol Telephones 8 21
3. Oldland Abbotonians 10 18
4. Bishop Sutton 10 18
5. Chippenham Park 11 17
6. Wincanton Town 10 17
7. Warminster Town 10 14
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors